Applications are invited for induction of 116 Graduates and 53 Technician (Diploma) trainees for NATS

Age Limit:

  • Age of the applicant should be between 18 to 30 years as on 29.02.2020 with relaxation to SC/ST/OBC-NCL (Non-creamy layer) and PWD (Person with disability) as per directives of Govt. of India.

Important Dates:

Availability of application Forms 14.03.2020
Last date for receiving application form 31.03.2020(up to 5.00pm)

Application Fee:

Others, OBC (NCL), EWS Rs. 500/- (Rupees Five hundred) only
SC, ST and PWD (Persons with Disability) Fee Exempt.

Payment Mode:

  • Payment can be made through:-
  • Swipe machine available at HEC Headquarter through Application Fee Challan Form.
  • Bank Demand Draft in favor of HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED payable at RANCHI of any Nationalized Bank.

Vacancy Details:

Branch/Discipline Graduate Group Code Technician (Diploma) Group Code Total
Civil Engineering061010311009
Computer Science / Information Technology121020611118
Electrical Engineering101030411214
Electrical and Electronics Engineering.061040311309
Electronics & Communication Engineering.061050311409
Mechanical/Productio n Engineering551062711582
Industrial Engineering031070211605
Metallurgical Engineering101080511715
Secretarial Practice & Accounts /Office Management & Secretarial Practice0810908
Total11653169
  • For Group Code 101 to 108: A degree from a recognized University /Institute in the respective Branch / Discipline.
  • For Group Code 109 Graduate in any subject other than Engineering / Technology from a recognized University/ Institute.
  • For Group Code 110 to 117: A diploma from a recognized University/Institute in the respective Branch / Discipline.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply for the Job.

Heavy Engineering Corporation Ltd., is one of the leading suppliers of capital equipment in India for steel, mining, railways, power, defense, space research, nuclear and strategic sectors. It also executes turn-key projects from concept-to-commissioning. Set-up in the year 1958, HEC has acquired expertise in its field through its more than half a century’s experience.

Leave a Reply